+0 London, Dublin, Lisbon
Romania
Leagues List

 League Summary

 Romania 3. Liga: Series 2

Romania 3. Liga: Series 2  


stat1stat2stat3stat4
Matches: 197/240
Completed: 82%
Starts: 2018.08.24
Home wins: 78 (40%)
Draws: 59 (30%)
Away wins: 60 (30%)
Ends: 2019.05.25
Over 2.5: 108 (55%)
Under 2.5: 89 (45%)
Corners Avg: 0.30
 
Total Goals: 558
Total Avg: 2.83
Top Score: 0:0 (41)
 

Standings Table

(click on team to view detailed home/away matches)

Home/Away Match Tables

(click on team to view match statistics and head to head comparison)

Head to Head Comparison

https://cdn.sportmonks.com/images//soccer/teams/29/7773.png
select
select
# TeamW%MPWDLGDiffPtsTCRNNM
1046277677731
1

Rapid Bucuresti

88.8921182169:14+5556Promotion3.951.4
1046277881322
2

Unirea Slobozia

78.7922171454:21+3352 3.41 
10462776125223
3

Afumaţi

76.1921153357:18+3948 3.570.2
104627811493124
4

Progresul Spartac

68.1822143547:24+2345 3.230.3
10462784127345
5

Popești-Leordeni

54.5522113837:29+836 3 
10462779125926
6

Înainte Modelu

54.5522113836:35+136 3.231.2
10462789125547
7

Tunari

53.032298550:24+2635 3.36 
1046278044908
8

Axiopolis

39.392268825:36-1126 2.77 
104627792291009
9

Făurei

39.3922751024:47-2326 3.23 
104627782902210
10

Medgidia

37.8822741124:48-2425 3.27 
1046277513258211
11

Agricola Borcea

34.9221711332:61-2922 4.43 
104627811263812
12

FCSB II

31.7521621339:49-1020Possible Relegation4.190.7
104627751254113
13

Olteniţa

30.322551222:42-2020Relegation2.91 
104627801274114
14

Sportul Chiscani

30.1621541237:42-519Relegation3.761.8
 2544715
15

Bragadiru

030031:6-50Relegation2.33 
 1247216
16

Delta Dobrogea

02200224:62-580Relegation3 

DateTeamW%ScoreTCRN
1182541608.25149312Progresul Spartac68.182:133.3333.33
2:1
0000213000:00:00 
1046261309.0812472Delta Dobrogea0.005:033.3333.33
5:0
0000505000:00:00 
1046262609.2112741Sportul Chiscani30.161:033.3333.33
1:0
0000101000:00:00 
1046264110.0529022Medgidia37.882:133.3333.33
2:1
0000213000:00:00 
1046265610.2012522Afumaţi76.190:033.3333.33
0:0
0000000000:00:00 
1046267111.0412541Olteniţa30.303:133.3333.33
3:1
0000314000:00:00 
1046268611.1112554Tunari53.033:233.3333.33
3:2
0000325000:00:00 
1046270111.2412592Înainte Modelu54.551:033.3333.33
1:0
0000101000:00:00 
1046272203.0912734Popești-Leordeni54.554:133.3333.33
4:1
0000415000:00:00 
1046273903.2312638FCSB II31.752:033.3333.33
2:0
0000202000:00:0011
1046275604.06229100Făurei39.3910:133.3333.33
10:1
000010111000:00:00 
DateTeamW%ScoreTCRN
1182542209.0112734Popești-Leordeni1154.551:1
1:1
33.3333.3300002000:00:00 
1046261909.1412638FCSB II2031.752:0
2:0
33.3333.3300002000:00:00 
1046263609.30229100Făurei3139.393:1
3:1
33.3333.3300004000:00:00 
1046267010.26132582Agricola Borcea7034.927:0
7:0
33.3333.3300007000:00:00 
1046268811.178132Unirea Slobozia1078.791:0
1:0
33.3333.3300001000:00:00 
1046270511.304490Axiopolis9139.399:1
9:1
33.3333.33000010000:00:00 
1046271603.02149312Progresul Spartac1368.181:3
1:3
33.3333.3300004000:00:00 
1046273103.1612472Delta Dobrogea300.003:0
3:0
33.3333.3300003000:00:00 
1046274603.3112741Sportul Chiscani2130.162:1
2:1
33.3333.3300003000:00:0018
1046276104.1029022Medgidia7037.887:0
7:0
33.3333.3300007000:00:00 

Streaks

Team
Wins
Draws
Lost
No Losses
No Draws
No Wins
Scored
Not Scored
Clean Sheet
Missed
Under 2.5
Over 2.5
7773
Rapid Bucuresti
6 0 0 6 13 0 13 0 1 0 0 3

Tournament Matches

(click on match to view statistics and head to head comparison)
DateHomeScoreAway1st/2nd HalfStatusRound
10462781 Tommorow Apr 19, Fri 14:00
FCSB II
Progresul Spartac
NS24
10462776 Day After Tommorow Apr 20, Sat 11:00
Afumaţi
Rapid Bucuresti
NS24
10462775 Day After Tommorow Apr 20, Sat 14:00
Olteniţa
Agricola Borcea
NS24
10462780 Day After Tommorow Apr 20, Sat 14:00
Sportul Chiscani
Axiopolis
NS24
10462779 Day After Tommorow Apr 20, Sat 14:00
Făurei
Înainte Modelu
NS24
10462778 Day After Tommorow Apr 20, Sat 14:00
Medgidia
Unirea Slobozia
NS24
10462789 Apr 26, Fri 11:00
Tunari
Afumaţi
NS25
10462787 Apr 26, Fri 14:00
Înainte Modelu
Medgidia
NS25
10462786 Apr 26, Fri 14:00
Axiopolis
Făurei
NS25
10462785 Apr 26, Fri 14:00
Progresul Spartac
Sportul Chiscani
NS25
10462784 Apr 26, Fri 14:00
Popești-Leordeni
FCSB II
NS25
10462790 Apr 26, Fri 14:00
Rapid Bucuresti
Agricola Borcea
NS25
10462795 May 04, Sat 15:00
Medgidia
Axiopolis
NS26
10462793 May 04, Sat 15:00
Afumaţi
Unirea Slobozia
NS26
10462792 May 04, Sat 15:00
Agricola Borcea
Tunari
NS26