+0 London, Dublin, Lisbon
Romania
Leagues List

 League Summary

 Romania 3. Liga: Series 2

Romania 3. Liga: Series 2  


stat1stat2stat3stat4
Matches: 240/240
Completed: 100%
Starts: 2018.08.24
Home wins: 103 (43%)
Draws: 58 (24%)
Away wins: 79 (33%)
Ends: 2019.05.26
Over 2.5: 144 (60%)
Under 2.5: 96 (40%)
Corners Avg: 0.51
 
Total Goals: 761
Total Avg: 3.17
Top Score: 0:0 (34)
 

Standings Table

(click on team to view detailed home/away matches)

Home/Away Match Tables

(click on team to view match statistics and head to head comparison)

Head to Head Comparison

https://cdn.sportmonks.com/images//soccer/teams/29/7773.png
select
select
# TeamW%MPWDLGDiffPtsTCRNNM
 77731
1

Rapid Bucuresti

89.2928243197:18+7975Promotion4.111.9
 125222
2

Afumaţi

76.1928204476:26+5064 3.641.1
 1493123
3

Progresul Spartac

71.4328193664:26+3860 3.210.3
 81324
4

Unirea Slobozia

71.4328193668:35+3360 3.68 
 127345
5

Popești-Leordeni

57.14281531055:39+1648 3.360.4
 125546
6

Tunari

51.19281110757:31+2643 3.140.4
 2291007
7

Făurei

43.68291151336:59-2338 3.28 
 125928
8

Înainte Modelu

42.86281131445:54-936 3.540.9
 290229
9

Medgidia

40.23291051435:61-2635 3.31 
 449010
10

Axiopolis

39.2928891136:51-1533 3.11 
 1263811
11

FCSB II

35.7128931652:61-930 4.041.5
 13258212
12

Agricola Borcea

35.7128931647:84-3730Possible Relegation4.680.3
 1274113
13

Sportul Chiscani

33.3328841651:66-1528Relegation4.181.3
 1254114
14

Olteniţa

31.0329761634:61-2727Relegation3.280.5
 2544715
15

Bragadiru

2541034:6-23Relegation2.5 
 1247216
16

Delta Dobrogea

02900294:83-790Relegation3 

DateTeamW%ScoreTCRN
1182541608.25149312Progresul Spartac71.432:133.3333.33
2:1
0000213000:00:00 
1046261309.0812472Delta Dobrogea0.005:033.3333.33
5:0
0000505000:00:00 
1046262609.2112741Sportul Chiscani33.331:033.3333.33
1:0
0000101000:00:00 
1046264110.0529022Medgidia40.232:133.3333.33
2:1
0000213000:00:00 
1046265610.2012522Afumaţi76.190:033.3333.33
0:0
0000000000:00:00 
1046267111.0412541Olteniţa31.033:133.3333.33
3:1
0000314000:00:00 
1046268611.1112554Tunari51.193:233.3333.33
3:2
0000325000:00:00 
1046270111.2412592Înainte Modelu42.861:033.3333.33
1:0
0000101000:00:00 
1046272203.0912734Popești-Leordeni57.144:133.3333.33
4:1
0000415000:00:00 
1046273903.2312638FCSB II35.712:033.3333.33
2:0
0000202000:00:0011
1046275604.06229100Făurei43.6810:133.3333.33
10:1
000010111000:00:00 
1046279004.26132582Agricola Borcea35.716:033.3333.33
6:0
0000606000:00:009
1046280805.128132Unirea Slobozia71.433:033.3333.33
3:0
0000303000:00:00 
1046282505.264490Axiopolis39.298:133.3333.33
8:1
0000819000:00:00 
DateTeamW%ScoreTCRN
1182542209.0112734Popești-Leordeni1157.141:1
1:1
33.3333.3300002000:00:00 
1046261909.1412638FCSB II2035.712:0
2:0
33.3333.3300002000:00:00 
1046263609.30229100Făurei3143.683:1
3:1
33.3333.3300004000:00:00 
1046267010.26132582Agricola Borcea7035.717:0
7:0
33.3333.3300007000:00:00 
1046268811.178132Unirea Slobozia1071.431:0
1:0
33.3333.3300001000:00:00 
1046270511.304490Axiopolis9139.299:1
9:1
33.3333.33000010000:00:00 
1046271603.02149312Progresul Spartac1371.431:3
1:3
33.3333.3300004000:00:00 
1046273103.1612472Delta Dobrogea300.003:0
3:0
33.3333.3300003000:00:00 
1046274603.3112741Sportul Chiscani2133.332:1
2:1
33.3333.3300003000:00:0018
1046276104.1029022Medgidia7040.237:0
7:0
33.3333.3300007000:00:00 
1046277604.2012522Afumaţi1176.191:1
1:1
33.3333.3300002000:00:0016
1046279105.0412541Olteniţa5031.035:0
5:0
33.3333.3300005000:00:00 
1046280605.0812554Tunari2051.192:0
2:0
33.3333.3300002000:00:00 
1046282105.1712592Înainte Modelu3242.863:2
3:2
33.3333.3300005000:00:00 

Streaks

Team
Wins
Draws
Lost
No Losses
No Draws
No Wins
Scored
Not Scored
Clean Sheet
Missed
Under 2.5
Over 2.5
No streaks available

Tournament Matches

(click on match to view statistics and head to head comparison)
DateHomeScoreAway1st/2nd HalfStatusRound
10462825 May 26, Sun 13:30
Rapid Bucuresti
8:1
Axiopolis
FT30
10462823 May 25, Sat 15:00
Olteniţa
1:4
Unirea Slobozia
FT30
10462826 May 25, Sat 15:00
Agricola Borcea
0:1
Progresul Spartac
FT30
10462828 May 25, Sat 15:00
Bragadiru
3:0
Delta Dobrogea
FT30
10462829 May 25, Sat 15:00
Medgidia
1:4
FCSB II
FT30
10462830 May 25, Sat 15:00
Făurei
4:2
Sportul Chiscani
FT30
10462827 May 25, Sat 11:00
Afumaţi
6:1
Popești-Leordeni
FT30
10462824 May 24, Fri 14:00
Tunari
1:0
Înainte Modelu
FT30
10462815 May 18, Sat 15:00
Sportul Chiscani
3:5
Olteniţa
FT29
10462817 May 18, Sat 15:00
Delta Dobrogea
0:3
Medgidia
FT29
10462818 May 18, Sat 15:00
Popești-Leordeni
Bragadiru
CANCL29
10462820 May 18, Sat 15:00
Axiopolis
6:2
Agricola Borcea
FT29
10462822 May 18, Sat 15:00
Unirea Slobozia
2:2
Tunari
FT29
10462819 May 18, Sat 14:00
Progresul Spartac
2:0
Afumaţi
FT29
10462816 May 17, Fri 15:00
FCSB II
5:2
Făurei
FT29